Dr Aparna Vastavayi (Mudunuri Aparna)
Where they practise
One doctor, every place they practise — each with its own timings. A place's opening hours are not the doctor's; call to confirm.
Consultation timings
The doctor's timings here are not published yet — the hospital's opening hours are not the doctor's. Call the hospital to ask when the doctor is in.
Profile
- Qualifications
- MBBS, DNB (Paediatrics), PALS
- Education
- MBBS · 2008 · self-declared
- DNB (Paediatrics) · Mahavir Hospital & Research Centre, Hyderabad · 2014 · self-declared
- Memberships
- National Neonatology Forum (NNS)
- Awards
- Gold Medal in Paediatrics (DNB)
We show only what the doctor, a public listing or a registry has published — empty stays empty rather than guessed.
About
Paediatrician with critical care experience; the profile names the Shankarpalli branch as the one she leads.
Similar doctors nearby
Questions people ask
What does Dr Aparna Vastavayi (Mudunuri Aparna) specialise in?
Dr Aparna Vastavayi (Mudunuri Aparna) is listed for Paediatrics, Neonatology.
Where does Dr Aparna Vastavayi (Mudunuri Aparna) practise?
Dr Aparna Vastavayi (Mudunuri Aparna) practises at Gayatri Hospitals - Hastinapuram (Hastinapuram).
How do I book an appointment with Dr Aparna Vastavayi (Mudunuri Aparna)?
Call Gayatri Hospitals - Hastinapuram — its number is on this page. Doctors are reached through their facility.
What are Dr Aparna Vastavayi (Mudunuri Aparna)'s qualifications?
MBBS, DNB (Paediatrics), PALS.
This page is a directory listing, not medical advice, and ExaHealth is not the facility described here. Details come from public sources and from the facility's own edits. The summary is written by a machine from those details and checked against them before it appears. Timings and availability change — please call ahead.
Editorial policyHow listings workReport an errorEmergency: call 108