Dr Deepa N
Where they practise
One doctor, every place they practise — each with its own timings. A place's opening hours are not the doctor's; call to confirm.
Consultation timings
The doctor's timings here are not published yet — the hospital's opening hours are not the doctor's. Call the hospital to ask when the doctor is in.
Profile
- Qualifications
- MBBS, Postgraduation in OB/GYN
We show only what the doctor, a public listing or a registry has published — empty stays empty rather than guessed.
About
Dr. Deepa N is the Director-Consultant in the Department of Obstetrics and Gynaecology and a Consultant at Kamala Fertility (IVF unit). She has been practicing at Srinivasa Hospital since 2009. Her clinical interests include managing high-risk pregnancies and treating couples with fertility issues.
Similar doctors nearby
Questions people ask
What does Dr Deepa N specialise in?
Dr Deepa N is listed for Obstetrics & gynaecology.
Where does Dr Deepa N practise?
Dr Deepa N practises at Srinivasa Hospital (Boggula Darshan Reddy Nagar).
How do I book an appointment with Dr Deepa N?
Call Srinivasa Hospital — its number is on this page. Doctors are reached through their facility.
What are Dr Deepa N's qualifications?
MBBS, Postgraduation in OB/GYN.
This page is a directory listing, not medical advice, and ExaHealth is not the facility described here. Details come from public sources and from the facility's own edits. The summary is written by a machine from those details and checked against them before it appears. Timings and availability change — please call ahead.
Editorial policyHow listings workReport an errorEmergency: call 108