Dr Deepika J Sanbal
Where they practise
One doctor, every place they practise — each with its own timings. A place's opening hours are not the doctor's; call to confirm.
Consultation timings
The doctor's timings here are not published yet — the hospital's opening hours are not the doctor's. Call the hospital to ask when the doctor is in.
Profile
- Qualifications
- MD (DVL), MBBS
- Registration
- 29••93Self-declared — not checked yet
- Languages
- English, Hindi, Telugu, Kannada
- Experience
- 1+ years
- Education
- MD (DVL) · Mahadevappa Rampure Medical College · 2023 · self-declared
- MBBS · KBNIMS · self-declared
- Memberships
- IADVL, IMA
- Awards
- Dermascopic Features in infantile hemangioma - Cuticon 2022, Co-author for Essential Dermatology (practical case based approach for examination), National Conference Mid Dermacon - A rare case presentation of primary chancre, National Conference Dermacon Hyderabad
- Publications
- Comparative study on effectiveness of CO2 laser + microneedling and CO2 laser in patients with acne scar · Journal of Clinical Dermatology Review
We show only what the doctor, a public listing or a registry has published — empty stays empty rather than guessed.
About
Dr Deepika J Sanbal is a dermatologist at Apollo Hospitals DRDO, Kanchanbagh, with over a year of experience. She holds an MD (DVL) and MBBS, and her practice covers clinical dermatology, aesthetic medicine, dermatosurgery, and venerology. She focuses on patient education and collaborative care.
Conditions and procedures
Similar doctors nearby
Questions people ask
What does Dr Deepika J Sanbal specialise in?
Dr Deepika J Sanbal is listed for Dermatology.
Where does Dr Deepika J Sanbal practise?
Dr Deepika J Sanbal practises at Apollo Hospitals D R D O kanchanbagh (Kanchanbagh).
How do I book an appointment with Dr Deepika J Sanbal?
Call Apollo Hospitals D R D O kanchanbagh — its number is on this page. Doctors are reached through their facility.
How experienced is Dr Deepika J Sanbal?
Dr Deepika J Sanbal has about 1 years of practice on record.
What are Dr Deepika J Sanbal's qualifications?
MD (DVL), MBBS.
Which languages does Dr Deepika J Sanbal speak?
English, Hindi, Telugu, Kannada.
This page is a directory listing, not medical advice, and ExaHealth is not the facility described here. Details come from public sources and from the facility's own edits. The summary is written by a machine from those details and checked against them before it appears. Timings and availability change — please call ahead.
Editorial policyHow listings workReport an errorEmergency: call 108