Dr Deeraj Jaliwar
Where they practise
One doctor, every place they practise — each with its own timings. A place's opening hours are not the doctor's; call to confirm.
Consultation timings
Surekha Multispeciality Hospital ◇ FOKUS Eye care | Kompally
The doctor's timings here are not published yet — the hospital's opening hours are not the doctor's. Call the hospital to ask when the doctor is in.
Vivekananda Hospital
- Monday
- 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM
- Tuesday
- 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM (today)
- Wednesday
- 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM
- Thursday
- 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM
- Friday
- 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM
- Saturday
- 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM
- Sunday
- Closed
As the place's own website lists them — call to confirm before you go.
Profile
- Qualifications
- MBBS, M.S., FMAS, DMAS, FALS
- Registration
- 74••54Self-declared — not checked yet
- Languages
- English, Hindi, Telugu
- Experience
- 9+ years
- Education
- MBBS · self-declared
- M.S. · NTR University Of Health Sciences · self-declared
- FMAS – Fellowship In Minimal Access Surgery · self-declared
- DMAS – Diploma In Minimal Access Surgery · self-declared
- FALS – Fellowship In Advanced Laparoscopic Surgery · self-declared
- Memberships
- World Association of Laparoscopic Surgeons (WALS)
We show only what the doctor, a public listing or a registry has published — empty stays empty rather than guessed.
About
Dr. Deeraj Jaliwar is a laser and laparoscopic surgeon with expertise in minimal access surgeries including laparoscopic hernia repair, laser vascular surgery, and laser treatment for piles, fissure and fistula.
Conditions and procedures
Similar doctors nearby
Questions people ask
What does Dr Deeraj Jaliwar specialise in?
Dr Deeraj Jaliwar is listed for General surgery.
Where does Dr Deeraj Jaliwar practise?
Dr Deeraj Jaliwar practises at Surekha Multispeciality Hospital ◇ FOKUS Eye care | Kompally (Kompally) and Vivekananda Hospital (Begumpet).
What are Dr Deeraj Jaliwar's timings?
Vivekananda Hospital: Mon–Sat 10 am–1 pm, Sun closed. Timings as the place's own website lists them. Call to confirm before you go.
How do I book an appointment with Dr Deeraj Jaliwar?
Call Surekha Multispeciality Hospital ◇ FOKUS Eye care | Kompally — its number is on this page. Doctors are reached through their facility.
How experienced is Dr Deeraj Jaliwar?
Dr Deeraj Jaliwar has about 9 years of practice on record.
What are Dr Deeraj Jaliwar's qualifications?
MBBS, M.S., FMAS, DMAS, FALS.
Which languages does Dr Deeraj Jaliwar speak?
English, Hindi, Telugu.
This page is a directory listing, not medical advice, and ExaHealth is not the facility described here. Details come from public sources and from the facility's own edits. The summary is written by a machine from those details and checked against them before it appears. Timings and availability change — please call ahead.
Editorial policyHow listings workReport an errorEmergency: call 108