Dr Disha S Prabhu
Where they practise
One doctor, every place they practise — each with its own timings. A place's opening hours are not the doctor's; call to confirm.
Consultation timings
The doctor's timings here are not published yet — the hospital's opening hours are not the doctor's. Call the hospital to ask when the doctor is in.
Profile
- Qualifications
- MD Psychiatry, MBBS
- Languages
- English, Hindi, Kannada, Marathi, Konkani
- Experience
- 6+ years
We show only what the doctor, a public listing or a registry has published — empty stays empty rather than guessed.
About
Dr. Disha S Prabhu is a consultant psychiatrist trained in MD Psychiatry, with experience spanning child, adolescent, adult, and geriatric mental health. She manages complex psychiatric conditions and integrates psychotherapy, neurofeedback, and biofeedback into her practice.
Conditions and procedures
Similar doctors nearby
Questions people ask
What does Dr Disha S Prabhu specialise in?
Dr Disha S Prabhu is listed for Psychiatry.
Where does Dr Disha S Prabhu practise?
Dr Disha S Prabhu practises at Cadabams (Gachibowli).
How do I book an appointment with Dr Disha S Prabhu?
Call Cadabams — its number is on this page. Doctors are reached through their facility.
How experienced is Dr Disha S Prabhu?
Dr Disha S Prabhu has about 6 years of practice on record.
What are Dr Disha S Prabhu's qualifications?
MD Psychiatry, MBBS.
Which languages does Dr Disha S Prabhu speak?
English, Hindi, Kannada, Marathi, Konkani.
This page is a directory listing, not medical advice, and ExaHealth is not the facility described here. Details come from public sources and from the facility's own edits. The summary is written by a machine from those details and checked against them before it appears. Timings and availability change — please call ahead.
Editorial policyHow listings workReport an errorEmergency: call 108