Dr Kaushik Mynam
Where they practise
One doctor, every place they practise — each with its own timings. A place's opening hours are not the doctor's; call to confirm.
Consultation timings
The doctor's timings here are not published yet — the hospital's opening hours are not the doctor's. Call the hospital to ask when the doctor is in.
Profile
- Qualifications
- M.D., D.M. (Cardiology)
- Education
- MBBS, MD · Kamineni Institute of Medical Sciences · self-declared
- Cardiology fellowship · Amrita Hospital, Kochi · self-declared
- Career
- Cardiologist · Kamineni Hospitals
- Cardiologist · KIMS Hospitals
- Cardiologist · Yashoda Hospitals, Hi-Tech City
- Interventional cardiologist · KIMS Hospitals, Secunderabad
We show only what the doctor, a public listing or a registry has published — empty stays empty rather than guessed.
About
Interventional cardiologist whose practice, as described on the site, covers coronary interventions, structural heart disease, device implants and heart failure management using minimally invasive techniques.
Conditions and procedures
Similar doctors nearby
Questions people ask
What does Dr Kaushik Mynam specialise in?
Dr Kaushik Mynam is listed for Cardiology.
Where does Dr Kaushik Mynam practise?
Dr Kaushik Mynam practises at Dr. M. R. M. Babu Heart Clinic (Kukatpally).
How do I book an appointment with Dr Kaushik Mynam?
Call Dr. M. R. M. Babu Heart Clinic — its number is on this page. Doctors are reached through their facility.
What are Dr Kaushik Mynam's qualifications?
M.D., D.M. (Cardiology).
This page is a directory listing, not medical advice, and ExaHealth is not the facility described here. Details come from public sources and from the facility's own edits. The summary is written by a machine from those details and checked against them before it appears. Timings and availability change — please call ahead.
Editorial policyHow listings workReport an errorEmergency: call 108