Dr Krishna Moorthy Varada

Dr Krishna Moorthy Varada

Plastic surgerySerilingampally, Hyderabad
Listing

Where they practise

One doctor, every place they practise — each with its own timings. A place's opening hours are not the doctor's; call to confirm.

Consultation timings

The doctor's timings here are not published yet — the hospital's opening hours are not the doctor's. Call the hospital to ask when the doctor is in.

Profile

Qualifications
MBBS, MS(General Surgery), MCH(Plastic Surgery)
Languages
Telugu, Hindi, English
Experience
20+ years

We show only what the doctor, a public listing or a registry has published — empty stays empty rather than guessed.

About

Plastic surgeon with over 20 years of experience in reconstructive and cosmetic surgery, microsurgery, hand and peripheral nerve surgery and burns care.

Conditions and procedures

Reconstructive SurgeryAesthetic/Cosmetic SurgeryMicrosurgery & SupermicrosurgeryHand & Peripheral Nerve SurgeryBurns Management

Similar doctors nearby

Questions people ask

What does Dr Krishna Moorthy Varada specialise in?

Dr Krishna Moorthy Varada is listed for Plastic surgery.

Where does Dr Krishna Moorthy Varada practise?

Dr Krishna Moorthy Varada practises at Archana Hospitals (Serilingampally).

How do I book an appointment with Dr Krishna Moorthy Varada?

Call Archana Hospitals — its number is on this page. Doctors are reached through their facility.

How experienced is Dr Krishna Moorthy Varada?

Dr Krishna Moorthy Varada has about 20 years of practice on record.

What are Dr Krishna Moorthy Varada's qualifications?

MBBS, MS(General Surgery), MCH(Plastic Surgery).

Which languages does Dr Krishna Moorthy Varada speak?

Telugu, Hindi, English.

Is this you? Claim this profile to keep your practices, timings and qualifications correct.Claim this profileSuggest a correction

This page is a directory listing, not medical advice, and ExaHealth is not the facility described here. Details come from public sources and from the facility's own edits. The summary is written by a machine from those details and checked against them before it appears. Timings and availability change — please call ahead.

Editorial policyHow listings workReport an errorEmergency: call 108