Dr Maydari Sumavally

Dr Maydari Sumavally

Vascular surgeryBegumpet, Hyderabad
Listing

Where they practise

One doctor, every place they practise — each with its own timings. A place's opening hours are not the doctor's; call to confirm.

Consultation timings

Monday
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Tuesday
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM (today)
Wednesday
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Thursday
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Friday
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Saturday
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Sunday
Closed

As the place's own website lists them — call to confirm before you go.

Profile

Qualifications
MBBS, MS - General Sugery, DNB – Vascular Surgery FEVS (Fellowship in Endovascular & Vascular Surgery)
Registration
AP••••••••••70 · Telangana State Medical CouncilSelf-declared — not checked yet
Languages
English, Telugu, Hindi
Experience
3+ years
Education
  • MBBS · GANDHI MEDICAL COLLEGE · 2012 · self-declared
  • MS - General Sugery · Kakatiya Medical College · 2019 · self-declared
  • DNB – Vascular Surgery FEVS (Fellowship in Endovascular & Vascular Surgery) · Yashoda Hospitals · 2025 · self-declared
Memberships
Member – Vascular Society of India (VSI)

We show only what the doctor, a public listing or a registry has published — empty stays empty rather than guessed.

About

Vascular surgeon (DNB Vascular Surgery) with a fellowship in endovascular and vascular surgery. She treats varicose veins, blocked leg arteries, deep vein thrombosis, diabetic foot and non-healing ulcers, carotid disease and aneurysms, and creates access for haemodialysis. Her research looked at uterine artery embolisation for uncontrolled uterine bleeding.

Conditions and procedures

Advanced Vascular SurgeryEndovascular InterventionsPeripheral Arterial Disease ManagementVaricose Vein Treatment

Similar doctors nearby

Questions people ask

What does Dr Maydari Sumavally specialise in?

Dr Maydari Sumavally is listed for Vascular surgery.

Where does Dr Maydari Sumavally practise?

Dr Maydari Sumavally practises at Wellness Hospitals - Begumpet (Begumpet).

What are Dr Maydari Sumavally's timings?

Wellness Hospitals - Begumpet: Mon–Sat 9 am–4 pm, Sun closed. Timings as the place's own website lists them. Call to confirm before you go.

How do I book an appointment with Dr Maydari Sumavally?

Call Wellness Hospitals - Begumpet — its number is on this page. Doctors are reached through their facility.

How experienced is Dr Maydari Sumavally?

Dr Maydari Sumavally has about 3 years of practice on record.

What are Dr Maydari Sumavally's qualifications?

MBBS, MS - General Sugery, DNB – Vascular Surgery FEVS (Fellowship in Endovascular & Vascular Surgery).

Which languages does Dr Maydari Sumavally speak?

English, Telugu, Hindi.

Is this you? Claim this profile to keep your practices, timings and qualifications correct.Claim this profileSuggest a correction

This page is a directory listing, not medical advice, and ExaHealth is not the facility described here. Details come from public sources and from the facility's own edits. The summary is written by a machine from those details and checked against them before it appears. Timings and availability change — please call ahead.

Editorial policyHow listings workReport an errorEmergency: call 108