Dr Mohammed Idris Ali
Where they practise
One doctor, every place they practise — each with its own timings. A place's opening hours are not the doctor's; call to confirm.
Consultation timings
Wellness Hospitals - Ameerpet
The doctor's timings here are not published yet — the hospital's opening hours are not the doctor's. Call the hospital to ask when the doctor is in.
Wellness Hospitals - Begumpet
The doctor's timings here are not published yet — the hospital's opening hours are not the doctor's. Call the hospital to ask when the doctor is in.
Profile
- Qualifications
- MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
- Registration
- TS••••••••••80 · Telangana State Medical CouncilSelf-declared — not checked yet
- Languages
- English, Telugu, Hindi, Urdu
- Experience
- 3+ years
- Education
- MBBS · Deccan College of Medical Sciences Hyderabad · 2016 · self-declared
- MS - Orthopaedics · Shadan Institute of Medical Sciences Hyderabad · 2023 · self-declared
We show only what the doctor, a public listing or a registry has published — empty stays empty rather than guessed.
About
Orthopaedic surgeon (MS Orthopaedics) whose work covers fractures and trauma, ligament and sports injuries, arthroscopy, joint replacement, arthritis and back and disc problems. His research studied fixation of patellar, elbow, ankle and tibial fractures.
Conditions and procedures
Similar doctors nearby
Questions people ask
What does Dr Mohammed Idris Ali specialise in?
Dr Mohammed Idris Ali is listed for Orthopaedics.
Where does Dr Mohammed Idris Ali practise?
Dr Mohammed Idris Ali practises at Wellness Hospitals - Ameerpet (Ameerpet) and Wellness Hospitals - Begumpet (Begumpet).
How do I book an appointment with Dr Mohammed Idris Ali?
Call Wellness Hospitals - Ameerpet — its number is on this page. Doctors are reached through their facility.
How experienced is Dr Mohammed Idris Ali?
Dr Mohammed Idris Ali has about 3 years of practice on record.
What are Dr Mohammed Idris Ali's qualifications?
MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics.
Which languages does Dr Mohammed Idris Ali speak?
English, Telugu, Hindi, Urdu.
This page is a directory listing, not medical advice, and ExaHealth is not the facility described here. Details come from public sources and from the facility's own edits. The summary is written by a machine from those details and checked against them before it appears. Timings and availability change — please call ahead.
Editorial policyHow listings workReport an errorEmergency: call 108