Dr Narendra Seelam

Dr Narendra Seelam

DentistryNizampet, Hyderabad
Listing

Where they practise

One doctor, every place they practise — each with its own timings. A place's opening hours are not the doctor's; call to confirm.

Consultation timings

The doctor's timings here are not published yet — the hospital's opening hours are not the doctor's. Call the hospital to ask when the doctor is in.

Profile

Qualifications
B.D.S, M.Sc (FRANCE), Periodontology and Oral Implantology Cellular and Molecular Physiopathology
Experience
9+ years
Education
  • BDS · CKS Teja Institute of Dental Sciences and Research · 2008 · self-declared
  • Post Graduation in Periodontology and Implant Dentistry (EFP accredited) · University of Strasbourg, France · 2015 · self-declared
  • M.Sc (Research) in Cellular and Molecular Physiopathology · University of Strasbourg, France · 2014 · self-declared
Career
  • Head & Chief Consultant Periodontist and Implantologist · Sri Sri Holistic Hospitals · 2022–present
  • Chief Consultant Periodontist and Implantologist · Eledent International Hospitals · 2021–2022
  • Chief Consultant Periodontist · The Dental Specialists · 2017–2021
Awards
Highly Commended – Specialist Dentist of the Year (Periodontist), Famdent Excellence in Dentistry Awards 2019

We show only what the doctor, a public listing or a registry has published — empty stays empty rather than guessed.

About

Periodontist and implantologist who heads the dental implant and gum care service. He treats gum disease surgically and non-surgically, corrects gum recession and places dental implants, including guided and full-mouth implant work in deficient bone, and uses dental lasers. He trained in periodontology and implant dentistry at the University of Strasbourg, France.

Conditions and procedures

Periodontal (gum) therapyGuided implant surgeryFull-mouth implant rehabilitationGum recession correctionPRF/PRP regenerative therapyDental lasersHalitosis treatment

Similar doctors nearby

Questions people ask

What does Dr Narendra Seelam specialise in?

Dr Narendra Seelam is listed for Dentistry.

Where does Dr Narendra Seelam practise?

Dr Narendra Seelam practises at Sri Sri Holistic Hospitals (Nizampet).

How do I book an appointment with Dr Narendra Seelam?

Call Sri Sri Holistic Hospitals — its number is on this page. Doctors are reached through their facility.

How experienced is Dr Narendra Seelam?

Dr Narendra Seelam has about 9 years of practice on record.

What are Dr Narendra Seelam's qualifications?

B.D.S, M.Sc (FRANCE), Periodontology and Oral Implantology Cellular and Molecular Physiopathology.

Is this you? Claim this profile to keep your practices, timings and qualifications correct.Claim this profileSuggest a correction

This page is a directory listing, not medical advice, and ExaHealth is not the facility described here. Details come from public sources and from the facility's own edits. The summary is written by a machine from those details and checked against them before it appears. Timings and availability change — please call ahead.

Editorial policyHow listings workReport an errorEmergency: call 108