Dr Raghu Kumar. S CH
Where they practise
One doctor, every place they practise — each with its own timings. A place's opening hours are not the doctor's; call to confirm.
Consultation timings
Dr Raghu Kumar
The doctor's timings here are not published yet — the clinic's opening hours are not the doctor's. Call the clinic to ask when the doctor is in.
Yashoda Hospitals
- Monday
- 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM (today)
- Tuesday
- 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
- Wednesday
- 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
- Thursday
- 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
- Friday
- 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
- Saturday
- 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
- Sunday
- Closed
As the place's own website lists them — call to confirm before you go.
Sunrise Hospitals - Hayathnagar
The doctor's timings here are not published yet — the hospital's opening hours are not the doctor's. Call the hospital to ask when the doctor is in.
Profile
- Qualifications
- MBBS, MS
- Registration
- 50••56Self-declared — not checked yet
- Languages
- English, Hindi, Telugu
- Experience
- 19+ years
- Education
- MBBS · Mamata Medical College · 2004 · self-declared
- MS · Kakatiya Medical College, Warangal · 2008 · self-declared
- Fellowship & Diploma in Lateral Skull Base Surgery · M.S Ramaiah Medical College · 2019 · self-declared
- Career
- Senior Resident · Care Hospitals, Banjara Hills · 2009–2010
- Assistant Professor · Mamatha Medical College, Khammam · 2009–2009
- Awards
- A Gold Medal in the Junior Consultant Category at a State Conference in 2009 for the paper, "EAC Reconstruction in Microtia"
We show only what the doctor, a public listing or a registry has published — empty stays empty rather than guessed.
About
Dr. S. Raghu is an experienced ENT surgeon providing comprehensive ear, nose, and throat care including both medical management and surgical interventions.
Conditions and procedures
Similar doctors nearby
Questions people ask
What does Dr Raghu Kumar. S CH specialise in?
Dr Raghu Kumar. S CH is listed for ENT (otorhinolaryngology).
Where does Dr Raghu Kumar. S CH practise?
Dr Raghu Kumar. S CH practises at Dr Raghu Kumar (Dilsukhnagar) and Yashoda Hospitals (Malakpet) and Sunrise Hospitals - Hayathnagar (RTC Supervisors Colony).
What are Dr Raghu Kumar. S CH's timings?
Yashoda Hospitals: Mon–Sat 9 am–4 pm, Sun closed. Timings as the place's own website lists them. Call to confirm before you go.
How do I book an appointment with Dr Raghu Kumar. S CH?
Call Dr Raghu Kumar — its number is on this page. Doctors are reached through their facility.
How experienced is Dr Raghu Kumar. S CH?
Dr Raghu Kumar. S CH has about 19 years of practice on record.
What are Dr Raghu Kumar. S CH's qualifications?
MBBS, MS.
Which languages does Dr Raghu Kumar. S CH speak?
English, Hindi, Telugu.
This page is a directory listing, not medical advice, and ExaHealth is not the facility described here. Details come from public sources and from the facility's own edits. The summary is written by a machine from those details and checked against them before it appears. Timings and availability change — please call ahead.
Editorial policyHow listings workReport an errorEmergency: call 108