Dr Rahul Nimmakayala

Dr Rahul Nimmakayala

NeurologyKukatpally, Hyderabad
Listing

Where they practise

One doctor, every place they practise — each with its own timings. A place's opening hours are not the doctor's; call to confirm.

Consultation timings

My Health Hospitals

The doctor's timings here are not published yet — the hospital's opening hours are not the doctor's. Call the hospital to ask when the doctor is in.

Mana Hospitals

The doctor's timings here are not published yet — the hospital's opening hours are not the doctor's. Call the hospital to ask when the doctor is in.

My Med Hospitals

The doctor's timings here are not published yet — the hospital's opening hours are not the doctor's. Call the hospital to ask when the doctor is in.

Profile

Qualifications
MD (Medicine), DM (Neurology)
Experience
15+ years

We show only what the doctor, a public listing or a registry has published — empty stays empty rather than guessed.

Similar doctors nearby

Questions people ask

What does Dr Rahul Nimmakayala specialise in?

Dr Rahul Nimmakayala is listed for Neurology.

Where does Dr Rahul Nimmakayala practise?

Dr Rahul Nimmakayala practises at My Health Hospitals (Kukatpally) and Mana Hospitals (Kukatpally) and My Med Hospitals (Kukatpally).

How do I book an appointment with Dr Rahul Nimmakayala?

Call My Health Hospitals — its number is on this page. Doctors are reached through their facility.

How experienced is Dr Rahul Nimmakayala?

Dr Rahul Nimmakayala has about 15 years of practice on record.

What are Dr Rahul Nimmakayala's qualifications?

MD (Medicine), DM (Neurology).

Is this you? Claim this profile to keep your practices, timings and qualifications correct.Claim this profileSuggest a correction

This page is a directory listing, not medical advice, and ExaHealth is not the facility described here. Details come from public sources and from the facility's own edits. The summary is written by a machine from those details and checked against them before it appears. Timings and availability change — please call ahead.

Editorial policyHow listings workReport an errorEmergency: call 108