Dr Rubina Taranum
Where they practise
One doctor, every place they practise — each with its own timings. A place's opening hours are not the doctor's; call to confirm.
Consultation timings
- Monday
- 4:00 PM – 9:00 PM (today)
- Tuesday
- 4:00 PM – 9:00 PM
- Wednesday
- 4:00 PM – 9:00 PM
- Thursday
- 4:00 PM – 9:00 PM
- Friday
- 4:00 PM – 9:00 PM
- Saturday
- 4:00 PM – 9:00 PM
- Sunday
- Closed
As the place's own website lists them — call to confirm before you go.
Profile
- Qualifications
- MBBS, MS (OBG), Infertility Specialist (IMA)
We show only what the doctor, a public listing or a registry has published — empty stays empty rather than guessed.
About
Obstetrician and gynaecologist whose profile lists antenatal and postnatal care, normal and high-risk pregnancy, menstrual disorders, infertility evaluation, family planning and preventive screening.
Conditions and procedures
Similar doctors nearby
Questions people ask
What does Dr Rubina Taranum specialise in?
Dr Rubina Taranum is listed for Obstetrics & gynaecology.
Where does Dr Rubina Taranum practise?
Dr Rubina Taranum practises at Indo US Hospital (Tolichowki).
What are Dr Rubina Taranum's timings?
Indo US Hospital: Mon–Sat 4 pm–9 pm, Sun closed. Timings as the place's own website lists them. Call to confirm before you go.
How do I book an appointment with Dr Rubina Taranum?
Call Indo US Hospital — its number is on this page. Doctors are reached through their facility.
What are Dr Rubina Taranum's qualifications?
MBBS, MS (OBG), Infertility Specialist (IMA).
This page is a directory listing, not medical advice, and ExaHealth is not the facility described here. Details come from public sources and from the facility's own edits. The summary is written by a machine from those details and checked against them before it appears. Timings and availability change — please call ahead.
Editorial policyHow listings workReport an errorEmergency: call 108