Dr Sanchita Mahajan
Where they practise
One doctor, every place they practise — each with its own timings. A place's opening hours are not the doctor's; call to confirm.
Consultation timings
The doctor's timings here are not published yet — the hospital's opening hours are not the doctor's. Call the hospital to ask when the doctor is in.
Profile
- Qualifications
- MBBS, DNB
- Experience
- 10+ years
- Education
- MBBS · Chhattisgarh Institute of Medical Sciences · 2013 · self-declared
- DNB (Anaesthesiology) · Saifee Hospital · 2019 · self-declared
- Career
- Consulting Anaesthesiologist · Sri Sri Holistic Hospitals
- Consultant · Citi Neuro Centre Hospital, Banjara Hills · 2022–2023
- Junior Consultant · SLG Hospitals, Nizampet · 2021–2021
- Senior Resident · Bharat Ratna Late Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Memorial Medical College & Hospital, Rajnandgaon · 2020–2021
- Junior Registrar · Saifee Hospital, Mumbai · 2016–2019
We show only what the doctor, a public listing or a registry has published — empty stays empty rather than guessed.
About
Anaesthesiologist at the Nizampet branch whose work covers regional anaesthesia and ultrasound-guided blocks, obstetric anaesthesia and labour analgesia, neuro, cardiac, paediatric and cancer surgery anaesthesia, chronic pain management and critical care. She trained at Saifee Hospital, Mumbai, and has worked at Citi Neuro Centre and SLG Hospitals in Hyderabad.
Conditions and procedures
Similar doctors nearby
Questions people ask
What does Dr Sanchita Mahajan specialise in?
Dr Sanchita Mahajan is listed for Anaesthesiology, Pain management.
Where does Dr Sanchita Mahajan practise?
Dr Sanchita Mahajan practises at Sri Sri Holistic Hospitals (Nizampet).
How do I book an appointment with Dr Sanchita Mahajan?
Call Sri Sri Holistic Hospitals — its number is on this page. Doctors are reached through their facility.
How experienced is Dr Sanchita Mahajan?
Dr Sanchita Mahajan has about 10 years of practice on record.
What are Dr Sanchita Mahajan's qualifications?
MBBS, DNB.
This page is a directory listing, not medical advice, and ExaHealth is not the facility described here. Details come from public sources and from the facility's own edits. The summary is written by a machine from those details and checked against them before it appears. Timings and availability change — please call ahead.
Editorial policyHow listings workReport an errorEmergency: call 108