Dr T. Raghavender Reddy

Dr T. Raghavender Reddy

OncologyLB Nagar, Hyderabad
Listing

Where they practise

One doctor, every place they practise — each with its own timings. A place's opening hours are not the doctor's; call to confirm.

Consultation timings

The doctor's timings here are not published yet — the hospital's opening hours are not the doctor's. Call the hospital to ask when the doctor is in.

Profile

Qualifications
MBBS, DM (Medical Oncology), MD (Radiation Oncology)
Languages
Telugu, Hindi, English
Experience
10+ years
Education
  • MBBS · Pratima Institute of Medical Sciences, Karimnagar · self-declared
  • MD (Radiation Oncology) · Kasturba Medical College, Manipal · self-declared
  • DM (Medical Oncology) · Dr B. Borooah Cancer Institute (a unit of Tata Memorial Hospital, Mumbai) · self-declared

We show only what the doctor, a public listing or a registry has published — empty stays empty rather than guessed.

About

A medical and haemato-oncologist with CION who treats head and neck, gynaecological, breast, lung and gastrointestinal cancers with cancer medicines. His profile lists L.B. Nagar first among the seven CION centres where he sees patients.

Conditions and procedures

Head & Neck CancerGynecological CancerBreast CancerLung CancerGastrointestinal Cancer

Similar doctors nearby

Questions people ask

What does Dr T. Raghavender Reddy specialise in?

Dr T. Raghavender Reddy is listed for Oncology.

Where does Dr T. Raghavender Reddy practise?

Dr T. Raghavender Reddy practises at CION Cancer Centres - L.B. Nagar (LB Nagar).

How do I book an appointment with Dr T. Raghavender Reddy?

Call CION Cancer Centres - L.B. Nagar — its number is on this page. Doctors are reached through their facility.

How experienced is Dr T. Raghavender Reddy?

Dr T. Raghavender Reddy has about 10 years of practice on record.

What are Dr T. Raghavender Reddy's qualifications?

MBBS, DM (Medical Oncology), MD (Radiation Oncology).

Which languages does Dr T. Raghavender Reddy speak?

Telugu, Hindi, English.

Is this you? Claim this profile to keep your practices, timings and qualifications correct.Claim this profileSuggest a correction

This page is a directory listing, not medical advice, and ExaHealth is not the facility described here. Details come from public sources and from the facility's own edits. The summary is written by a machine from those details and checked against them before it appears. Timings and availability change — please call ahead.

Editorial policyHow listings workReport an errorEmergency: call 108