VK

Dr Vamsi Krishna Maddineni

RadiologyMiyapur, Hyderabad
Listing

Where they practise

One doctor, every place they practise — each with its own timings. A place's opening hours are not the doctor's; call to confirm.

Consultation timings

The doctor's timings here are not published yet — the hospital's opening hours are not the doctor's. Call the hospital to ask when the doctor is in.

Profile

Qualifications
MBBS, MD

We show only what the doctor, a public listing or a registry has published — empty stays empty rather than guessed.

About

Dr. Vamsi Krishna Maddineni is a radiologist specializing in diagnostic imaging and image-guided procedures. He has proficiency in CT, MRI, angiography, advanced ultrasound techniques, and fluoroscopic procedures. He completed his M.D. in Radiodiagnosis from Kempegowda Institute of Medical Sciences, Bengaluru.

Similar doctors nearby

Questions people ask

What does Dr Vamsi Krishna Maddineni specialise in?

Dr Vamsi Krishna Maddineni is listed for Radiology.

Where does Dr Vamsi Krishna Maddineni practise?

Dr Vamsi Krishna Maddineni practises at Pranaam Hospitals (Miyapur).

How do I book an appointment with Dr Vamsi Krishna Maddineni?

Call Pranaam Hospitals — its number is on this page. Doctors are reached through their facility.

What are Dr Vamsi Krishna Maddineni's qualifications?

MBBS, MD.

Is this you? Claim this profile to keep your practices, timings and qualifications correct.Claim this profileSuggest a correction

This page is a directory listing, not medical advice, and ExaHealth is not the facility described here. Details come from public sources and from the facility's own edits. The summary is written by a machine from those details and checked against them before it appears. Timings and availability change — please call ahead.

Editorial policyHow listings workReport an errorEmergency: call 108