Dr Vishal Toka

Dr Vishal Toka

Oncology, HaematologyAdikmet, Hyderabad
Listing

Where they practise

One doctor, every place they practise — each with its own timings. A place's opening hours are not the doctor's; call to confirm.

Consultation timings

DDH RENOVA Cancer Centre

The doctor's timings here are not published yet — the hospital's opening hours are not the doctor's. Call the hospital to ask when the doctor is in.

Renova Bibi Cancer Hospital

The doctor's timings here are not published yet — the hospital's opening hours are not the doctor's. Call the hospital to ask when the doctor is in.

Profile

Qualifications
MBBS MD(internal medicine), DM ( medical oncology)
Experience
10+ years

We show only what the doctor, a public listing or a registry has published — empty stays empty rather than guessed.

About

Medical and haemato-oncologist consulting at DDH Renova Cancer Centre, Vidya Nagar and Renova BIBI Cancer Hospital, Malakpet. Treats blood cancers such as leukaemia and lymphoma, and lung, gastrointestinal, breast and genitourinary cancers with chemotherapy, targeted therapy and supportive care.

Conditions and procedures

Leukaemia and lymphomaLung cancerGastrointestinal cancerBreast cancerGenitourinary cancerChemotherapy

Similar doctors nearby

Questions people ask

What does Dr Vishal Toka specialise in?

Dr Vishal Toka is listed for Oncology, Haematology.

Where does Dr Vishal Toka practise?

Dr Vishal Toka practises at DDH RENOVA Cancer Centre (Adikmet) and Renova Bibi Cancer Hospital (Malakpet).

How do I book an appointment with Dr Vishal Toka?

Call DDH RENOVA Cancer Centre — its number is on this page. Doctors are reached through their facility.

How experienced is Dr Vishal Toka?

Dr Vishal Toka has about 10 years of practice on record.

What are Dr Vishal Toka's qualifications?

MBBS MD(internal medicine), DM ( medical oncology).

Is this you? Claim this profile to keep your practices, timings and qualifications correct.Claim this profileSuggest a correction

This page is a directory listing, not medical advice, and ExaHealth is not the facility described here. Details come from public sources and from the facility's own edits. The summary is written by a machine from those details and checked against them before it appears. Timings and availability change — please call ahead.

Editorial policyHow listings workReport an errorEmergency: call 108